Polonia Bytom

Official Name: Towarzystwo Sportowe Polonia Bytom

Formed: 1945  Ground: im. Edwarda Szymkowiaka (15,000)  Manager: Michał Probierz

Number Name Pos Height Weight Date of Birth Birth Place Previous Club
1 Marcin Suchański G 6'01" 11 00 23-06-77 Bytom Ruch Radzionków
2
3 Pavol Staňo D 6'03" 13 03 29-09-77 Čierna Artmedia Bratislava
4 Valeriy Sokolenko D 5'09" 11 11 21-06-82 Chernihiv Desna Chernihiv
5 Tomasz Owczarek D 5'11" 11 11 07-06-80 Kłodzko Górnik Polkowice
6 Jacek Trzeciak M 5'08" 10 08 26-12-71 Bielawa Włókniarz Kietrz
7 Janusz Wolański M 5'07" 10 06 13-07-79 Pilzno Jagiellonia Białystok
8
9 Marcin Radzewicz M 5'09" 10 12 30-06-80 Jastrzębie Zdrój Odra Wodzisław
10 Grzegorz Podstawek F 6'00" 12 01 25-06-79 Wrocław Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała
11 Mariusz Mężyk F 5'10" 10 12 02-09-83 Nowy Sącz ŁKS Łódz
12
13
14 Marek Bažík M 5'06" 10 01 09-02-76 Banská Bystrica Viktoria Žižkov
15 Mariusz Solecki F 5'10" 12 04 01-01-85 Brzeziny Mazowsze Grójec
16
17 Mateusz Kamiński D 6'03" 12 06 27-04-88 Prudnik Pogoń Prudnik
18 Ireneusz Marcinkowski D 5'10" 11 11 28-09-77 Włókniarz Kietrz
19
20 Mariusz Przybylski M 6'00" 11 03 19-01-82 Raków Częstochowa
21 Hubert Robaszek M 5'07" 10 06 25-04-81 Piotrków Trybunalski KSZO Ostrowiec
22 Jakub Dziółka D 6'07" 13 12 02-11-80 Szczakowianka Jaworzno
23 Wojciech Mróz M 5'09" 10 03 08-06-87 None
24 Rafał Grzyb M 5'09" 11 11 16-01-83 Górnik Łęczna
25 Michał Zieliński F 6'01" 11 07 06-05-84 Żernica Concordia Knurów
26
27 Paweł Wojciechowski D 5'11" 10 12 30-04-84 Zielona Góra Cracovia Kraków
28
29
30
31 Adrian Chomiuk D 5'07" 10 10 23-06-88 Gwarek Zabrze
32
33 Michal Peškovič G 6'02" 13 08 08-02-82 Zlaté Moravce
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
81 Radoslav Kráľ D 6'00" 11 09 20-02-74 Viktoria Žižkov
87 Seweryn Kiełpin G 6'00" 12 11 18-12-87 Koszarawa Żywiec

Players no longer at this club

Number Name Pos Height Weight Date of Birth Birth Place New Club
30 Jakub Wierzchowski G 6'03" 12 08 15-04-77 Lublin Górnik Łęczna
3 Grzegorz Jurczyk D 6'02" 13 05 06-08-75 Olkusz Przebój Wolbrom
4 Piotr Plewnia M 5'11" 11 07 29-05-77 Opole GKS Katowice
8 Jarosław Kupis M 5'10" 11 07 02-09-81 Knurów Walka Makoszowy
14 Adrian Klepczyński D 6'02" 11 07 01-04-81 Częstochowa
15 Artur Rozmus F 5'10" 10 06 01-11-77
19 Karol Drej D 6'04" 12 11 24-06-81 Motor Lublin
12 Grzegorz Żmija G 6'01" 13 12 27-11-71 Ruch Radzionków
33 Pavol Staňo D 6'03" 13 03 29-09-77 Čierna Re-Registered (3)
20 Tomasz Sosna D 5'11" 11 03 23-04-70 Przyszłość Rogów
2 Arkadiusz Sojka D 5'10" 11 05 09-06-80 Krosno Odrzańskie Pelikan Łowicz
16 Rafał Jabłoński M 5'10" 11 05 13-01-85 Ruch Radzionków
17 Przemysław Grajek M 5'09" 10 10 25-04-87 Górnik Zabrze II